DAY 1 

AGENDA

MAIN STAGE

09:30 Welcome Session: Dirk Opalka (Geschäftsführer, Initiativkreis Ruhr), Oliver Weimann (Co-Founder, 360 Online Performance Group)
09:50 Keynote, n.n.
10:15 Keynote: “Digital Transformation – it’s not gonna work without!”, Patrick Kitzinger (CDO, 360 Online Performance Group)
10:30 Panel: “New Work – you cannot manage a company for tomorrow by mantras from yesterday”, Peter Vinnemeier (Co-Founder, Trivago); Marc Eichborn (CDO, BITMARCK);  n.n.; Prof. Stefan Tewes (Co-Founder, EC3L)
11:10 Keynote, n.n.
11:30 Panel: “Future of mobility”
12:10 Keynote: “Even hardware startups can fly”, Johannes Scholl (Co-Founder, ICAROS)
12:25 Journalist Panel

13:00 Lunch

14:00 Keynote, n.n.
14:20 Keynote “eCommerce geht immer?”, Anne Lemcke (Co-Founder, Ankerkraut)
14:35 Panel “Female Leadership”, Anne Lemcke (Co-Founder, Ankerkraut); Britta Dombrowe (Programme Lead Startup Activities, Initiativkreis Ruhr); Franziska Wetzel (Startup Partner Manager, TechBoost); Ulrike Trenz (Co-Founder, ImpactHub); Carmen Radeck (Co-Founder, Ruhrgründer); Andy Goldstein (Managing Director, Deloitte Digital)
15:15 Keynote, n.n.
15:35 Interview: “Wann grasen endlich Einhörner an der Emscher?”, Alexander Hüsing (Co-Founder, Deutsche Startups), Oliver Weimann (Co-Founder, 360 Online Performance Group)

16:00 Energy-Break

16:15 Keynote, n.n.
16:35 Panel, “Einhörner an der Emscher – das Investoren-Panel”, Christian Winter, (Managing Director, TEV); Christoph Büth, (Leiter Eigenkapitalfinanzierung, NRW.BANK); n.n.
17:20 Keynote, n.n.
17:40 Keynote: “Cyber Security”, Eric Delaitre, (Co-Founder, GMX)

18:15 Meet@Beat Party EXPO Hall

INSIGHT TALKS | Hall 4

10:00 “Local SEO”, Timm Langenhorst (Head of Marketing, Schülerhilfe.de)
10:50 “Pressearbeit als Startup: Wie komme ich in die Medien?”, Gerrit Kremer (Co-Founder, Agentur Doppelpass) 
11:40 “Brand Building – Beyond products: Der Weg von deiner Idee zur bedeutungsvollen Marke”, Martha Kift & Michele Schmitt (Co-Founder, Marken von Morgen) 
12:30 n.n.

13:00 Lunch

13:45 “How to build Digital Communities”, Nora Breuker (Co-Founder, Runaway Redhead)
14:35
“Digital Business Development: Digitale Geschäftsmodelle nachhaltig entwickeln”, Sascha Harbrecht (Senior Business Development, BTC AG) 
15:25
n.n.

16:00 Energy-Break

16:15 n.n.
17:05
n.n.

18:15 Meet@Beat Party | EXPO Hall

PITCH STAGE | EXPO Hall

10:15 Startup Pitch I | Pitch Competition (KI, ML & Business Intelligence)
11:15 Startup Pitch II | Pitch Competition (Cyber Security & Blockchain)
12:15 Startup Pitch III | Pitch Competition (VR/AR)

13:00 Lunch

14:00 Startup Pitch IV | Pitch Competition (Hardware)
15:00 Startup Pitch V| Pitch Competition (Smart City Solutions)

16:00 Energy-Break

16:15 Startup Pitch VI | Pitch Competition 

18:15 Meet@Beat Party | EXPO Hall

DEEP DIVES | Hall 4

10:15 Deep Dive “Cyber Security”
12:30 Deep Dive “Digital Transformation”

13:00 Lunch

15:00 Deep Dive “AR/VR”